B1/B2 簽證材料清單

美國旅客簽證(旅遊簽證)必需文件

  • 有效護照原件。建議您的護照在美國的預計抵達日期之後至少六個月有效。
  • 攜帶所有舊護照
  • 根據移民局規格的一張照片。需要電子版和衝曬好的照片。
  • 持有簽證申請中心(VAC),DS160美國簽證申請確認頁的蓋章。
  • 已付費用證明(有效的收據)。
  • 美國面談預約信。

美國訪客簽證(旅遊簽證)其他輔助文件

  • 面試官主要想檢查您是否符合所有美國旅遊簽證標準的合法申請人,包括有效身份,沒有犯罪背景,並有正當理由申請旅遊簽證。
  • 您必須證明您有足夠的資金來支持您的美國之行。
  • 您可能需要證明您有強烈的回祖國的意願,這將告訴面試官,您將在美國之旅完成後回到您的祖國。
  • 可以攜帶任何額外的文件去(可以用來支持上述的)簽證面談。
  • 可以提供證明旅行目的的證據,並將會在旅行之後離開美國,以及為支付旅行費用而作出的安排。

如果您是旅遊,娛樂和探索美國的訪問簽證,可以提供以下輔助文件

  • 您的完整旅行計劃與日期(換句話說,您的行程)。
  • 資金證明(銀行對帳單,銀行存摺,任何其他現金證明。)
  • 稅號,PAN ID,去年稅務文件副本
  • 名片,如有

如果您是探訪兒童,家庭,參加家庭活動等,可以提供以下輔助的文件

  • 來自邀請您的兒童或親戚的邀請函。
  • 活動證據,邀請卡或任何其他證據。

如果您是尋求醫療

  • 如果您的旅行的目的是尋求醫療,請參閱美國訪問簽證的醫療要求的單獨的文件清單。

B2簽證需要提供的文件(如果是B1持有人配偶或小孩),以下文件不是強制性的,但可以幫助到簽證面試。

  • B1簽證持有人護照和簽證複印件。 (如果B1持有人已持有了他/她的簽證)
  • B1持有人的邀請函(正式信函,說明B1簽證持有人希望您訪問/陪同)包括。如果B1持有人將負責整個費用。
  • 如果公司/組織邀請並負責B1持有人的配偶和孩子的旅行費用,需要提供相關信件的書面副本。
  • B1簽證持有人向領事館要求給配偶/子女簽證的信

其他建議的訪問簽證文件

  • 職業相關:如果您已被雇用,可提供工作證明。
  • 如果您是政府僱員,您必須提供NOC。
  • 如果您是經營者,您必須提供企業所有權和財務證明。

B1/B2 Visa Preparation List

Mandatory documents required for US Visitor Visa (Tourist Visa)

  • Valid original passport. It is recommended that your passport valid for at least six months beyond your expected arrival date in .
  • Carry all your old passports as well
  • One photograph as per specification. Both digital and hard copy of the photograph are required.
  • DS160 US Visa application confirmation page stamped at the Visa Application Center (VAC).
  • Proof of fee payment, which is a valid receipt.
  • Printout of US Interview appointment letter.

Supporting documents for US Visitor Visa (Tourist Visa)

  • Interview officer will primarily want to check that you are a legitimate applicant who meets all the criteria for US visitor visa including a valid identity, no criminal background, and have a valid reason to request a visitor visa.
  • You must show evidence that you have sufficient funds to support your trip to .
  • You may want to show evidence that you have strong ties back to home country, which will indicate to the officer that you have a reason to come back to your home country after your US trip is completed.
  • Any additional documents that can support the above can be useful to carry with you when you go for the visitor visa interview.
  • Evidence that shows the purpose of the trip, intent to depart the United States after the trip, and arrangements made to cover the costs of the trip may be provided.

Supporting visitor visa documents for tourism, pleasure, and exploring

  • Your complete travel plan with dates (in other words, your itinerary).
  • Proof of funds (bank statement, copy of passbook, any other proof of cash).
  • Tax ID, PAN ID, copy of last year's tax documents.
  • Business card if you have one.

Supporting documents for visiting children, family, attending , etc.

  • Letter of invitation from children or relatives who are inviting you.
  • Evidence of event, invitation card, or any other evidence.

Supporting documents for medical treatment

  • If the purpose of your trip is to seek medical treatment, please see separate list of required documents for US visitor visa for medical treatment.

Supporting Documents for B2 visa for B1 holders spouse or children requesting dependent B2 visa to accompany while B1 person.

Following documents are not mandatory but can help during the visa interview if you are B2 visa in to accompany B1 visa primary person.

  • B1 visa holder's passport and Visa. (IF B1 holder already procured his/her visa)
  • Letter of invitation from B1 holder ( formal letter stating that B1 visa holder person wants you to visit/accompany) if the B1 holder would take care of the entire expenses.
  • If the Company/organization who is inviting the B1 person taking care of the expenses of the trip for Spouse and children of B1 holder, provide a written copy of indicating the same.
  • Letter to from B1 ( primary visa holder) requesting for spouse /children.
  • Letter from Business( company) of B1 visa holder to the consulate endorsing and requesting the visa for B1 holders family may also help.

Other suggested documents for visitor visa

  • Occupation related: If you are employed, get a letter of employment verification.
  • If you are a government employee, you must get NOC.
  • If you are self-employed, you must get proof of business ownership and financial.