L-2簽證

L1-A / L1-B 簽證持有人的配偶和未滿21周歲的未婚子女可申請L2簽證來美。

配偶可以申請工作許可,在美國合法工作;子女可在美國上學。

L-2 for L-1 visa holders' dependent spouses and minor unmarried children

L-2 is for L-1 visa holders’ dependent spouses and unmarried children under 21 years old. L-2 status depends on the status of L-1 visa holders. L-2 visa holders can stay in the U.S with L-1 visa holders.


L-2 Visa Benefits

L-2 visa holders can stay in the U.S with L-1 visa holders. L-2 visa holders can work with EAD card approved by USCIS and study without applying a student visa. You can travel in and out of the U.S.